Five Financial Institutions was honorably awarded by CBC
Published Date: Monday November 13th, 2017
We are extremely glad that our members have again achieved excellent results this year which directly foster to the positive development of the whole financial sector and the country economic. During the 5th anniversary event conducted on October 27th, 2017, five institutions were honorably awarded by Credit Bureau Cambodia for their best efforts in contributing to Data System of CBC.
The five honors included the Corporation Award for ACLEDA Bank Plc. and Prasac Microfinance Institution Ltd., the Data Quality Awards for SATHAPANA Bank Plc. and KREDIT Microfinance Institution Plc., the Data Sharing Award for AMK Microfinance Institution Plc.
We would like to thank for the supports from all stakeholders, especially a profound thank to NBC for providing such a valuable supervision and guidance to share the best-in-class practices and developments. Our CBC’s team is committed to elevating its services continuously to meet increasing customer expectations and changing market conditions, whilst at the same time improving data quality, ensure data security and fair competition in financial market.